Light liquid paraffin (CAS 8042-47-5)

Light liquid paraffin (CAS 8042-47-5)

0.00

Light liquid paraffin (CAS 8042-47-5)

Light Liquid Paraffin Oil Ip is used in the manufacture of Antistatic Coning oil, Knitting oil & other Textile Auxiliaries, Plant Spray Oil, Agrochemicals, Aerosols, Dye Intermediates, Paper Industry; Perfumery, Food Grade Speciality Lubricants, Food Grade Plastics used as a Lubricant Plasticizer, Attars, Flavours & Fragrances, Perfumery Chemicals, Speciality Chemicals, Incenses, Personal Care Products, Leather Chemicals, Fat Liquors, Petrochemical Solvents, etc. It may also be used in the manufacture of Pharmaceuticals and Cosmetic Products like Creams, Lotions, Perfumery Industry, Bulk Drugs & Food Industry etc.

Choose An Option...
5 lit plastic can
10 lit plastic can
20 lit metal can UN
25 lit plastic can
200 L (without container cost)
500 L (without container cost)
1000 L (without container cost)

Description

Information

Industries: Household chemicals, Fertilizers, Cosmetic industry, Adhesives, oils, greases, Pharmaceutical industry, Building chemistry
CAS number: 8042-47-5
WE number: 232-455-8
Customs tariff code: 27101985

Other physical properties

Boiling point / range: >280°C
Relative density: 850 kg/m3 (15°C )

Additional information

Available amount

0,5 lit metal bottle, 5 lit plastic can, 10 lit plastic can, 20 lit metal can UN, 25 lit plastic can, 200 L (without container cost), 500 L (without container cost), 1000 L (without container cost)